Phil Jackson

Category
1st 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 15.11.1978

Nicknames: POB, Jacko, Google

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm Medium/Fast

Phil is the elder statesmen within the first team. With all his experience he has become a very accurate and economical pace bowler and a power hitting (slogging) middle order batsman. He has the ability to hit the ball miles and in most cases doesn’t believe in playing a defensive shot

Main Sponsor: GMD Contracting Ltd

michaeldaltrey@aol.com