Olly Ralph

Category
3rd 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 04.02.1991

Nicknames: Ralphy, Gower, Piggott

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm Leg Spin

Olly is a technical, ‘old fashioned’ style of batsman and an occasional leg spin bowler. Unlike the rest of Downend’s senior batsman Olly has a style far more catered for test matches. Olly is definitely a cricket man and has dedicated much of his time to coaching the youth teams at Downend and currently works for Bola Manufacturing Ltd

Main Sponsor: Bola Manufacturing Ltd.

View Details