Matt Jackson

Category
1st 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 24.04.1980

Nicknames: Jacko, Monkey, Non, Shrek, Rooney

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm Medium

Matt is the current club captain and is a dynamic batsman and impactful bowler. He has the ability to stabilize the middle order when required as well as opening up to take the attack to the opposition. He can bowl a different kind of delivery every ball being able to ‘wobble’ it in both directions

Main Sponsor: Oldland Carpets

Read More