Matt Crawford

Category
2nd 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 08.07.1981

Nicknames: Crawfs, Red

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm Anything

Matt is our former 2nd team captain and is a strong middle order batsman with the safest pair of hands in the club. Matt is so dedicated to Downend that he even ensured that he would not be getting married during the season and planned it for the pre-season

Main Sponsor: Howdens Joinery Co.

www.warmley.cylex-uk.co.uk