Jonathan Southgate

Category
3rd 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 17.02.1984

Nicknames: Goat, El Pebbell, Breadsticks

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm off spin

Jonathan is a technical top order batsman and occasional off spin bowler. He is also a handy fielder although for a number of back to back seasons he seemed to constantly have his fingers strapped together, nursing some kind of injury (hence the nickname Breadsticks… for fingers)