Joe Tolman

Category
2nd 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 25.05.1987

Nicknames: Towel, Wing, Baldy

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm Off Spin

Joe is an experienced off spin bowler and attacking batsman. He has the ability to be very economical and really put the squeeze onto the opposition with the occasional ball actually spinning. With the bat in his hand Joe likes to give the ball a good whack but doesn’t believe in running singles