Callum Loud

Category
1st 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 16.05.1998

Nicknames: Cloudy, Oak, Sideshow

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm

Callum is a very promising young cricketer. He plays representative cricket for Gloucestershire County Cricket Club and has been playing grade cricket in Australia over the winter. He is a dynamic batsman and very handy fielder with an on field persona that seems to be un-fazed by any situation. He also has the ability to smash the ball to all parts