Brandon Gilmour

Category
2nd 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 11.14.1996

Nicknames: Gilly, Happy, Waterboy

Batting style: Left-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right arm medium

Brandon is an attacking opening batsman and occasional bowler. Born in Zimbabwe he moved to England and represented Berkshire at youth levels. As well as Downend he also represents Gloucestershire County Cricket Club. He is a powerful opening batsman and is also a handy bowler and this year will be pushing for his 1st Class debut at Gloucestershire. Brandon spent last winter playing cricket in Australia