Ben Pearce

Category
2nd 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 22.04.1988

Nicknames: Pearcey, Sheeran, Weasley

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Ben is our new 2nd team captain and is relishing the challenges ahead this season. He is a very classy looking batsman. When in form he looks like he would fit in at the highest standard of cricket. Unlike other Downend players, Pearcey doesn’t rely on hitting sixes but instead trusts his technique. He’s also kept wicket for us in the past.