Ben Ford

Category
1st 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 21.08.1990

Nicknames: Fordy, Shirley, Darnell, Albi, Captain Hook, Rolf

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm Medium

Ben is an attacking yet technical and very classy batsman and was the top run scorer in the club last year. He also has the audacity to invent new shots, some of which are very effective, others… not so much! He is also a top level fielder and is a handy bowler. Ben is also the recipient of possibly the most nicknames in the club… Cheers Darnell