Andy McEwan

Category
1st 11, Player
About This Project

Born: 18.06.1981

Nicknames: Macca, Goodhew, Professor X

Batting style: Right-hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-arm Leg spin

Andy is an experienced Leg spin bowler and middle order batsman. He has the ability to really spin the ball and can often impact and change a game when bowling. He also likes to climb into an attack when the time is right and can whack it to all parts

Main Sponsor: MS Vent Ltd

www.msventilation.com